ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNA - IMO 8020123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SUSANNAAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020123Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Susanna - Hamburg IMO 8020123
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juni 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanna 1
IMO:8020123
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577234000
Callsign:YJTS8
Former name(s):
- Susanna (Until 2008 Oct)
- Anke Bettina (Until 2000 Jul)
- Pelikan (Until 1992 Jun)
- Hammaburg (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,319 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’21.41” N, 29°0’8.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 330° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 14:00:03 UTCBartin
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:51 UTCTuzla
2016 November 12th, 05:00:47 UTCYeisk
2016 March 13th, 12:00:40 UTCSoci
2015 December 18th, 08:00:59 UTCBartin
2015 December 12th, 05:00:21 UTCKroman
2015 August 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCMersin
2015 August 10th, 09:30:41 UTCTemryuk
2015 July 29th, 22:00:00 UTCConstantza
2015 July 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Anke Bettina
© simonwp
Susanna 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Susanna I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!