ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRATZESCOS M - IMO 8000537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FRATZESCOS MAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000537Hits:1,167
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The 1981 built 63408 -dwt-bulkcarrier
FRATZESCOS M ( x Alfios -86, x Yana -85) leaves Warnemunde- seacanal.

Foto: 15-08-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Fratzescos M
IMO:8000537
Former name(s):
- Alfios (Until 2003 Feb)
- Yana (Until 1986)
- Celtic Yana (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,263 tons
Summer DWT:63,408 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fratzescos M
© Bernd Urbanik
Fratzescos M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fratzescos M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!