ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUPRES - IMO 8701064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KUPRESAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8701064Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KUPRES NEW WATERWAY APRIL 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Angola
IMO:8701064
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Angola (Until 2012 Apr)
- Aeolian Sun (Until 2006 Oct)
- Torm Agnete (Until 2003 Jan)
- Rama (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUPRES
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAFMARINE ANGOLA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
Torm Agnete
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!