ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aastind - IMO 6902808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AastindAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6902808Hits:1,319
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
24.09.2004 10:30 Porsgrunn, Eramet
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvang
IMO:6902808
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257971000
Callsign:LDYV
Former name(s):
- Aastind (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vestbulk (Until 1991 Oct)
- Aasvaer (Until 1985)
- Torpo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,218 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°38’32.21” N, 9°39’24.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.3kts, 62°
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 23:30:10 UTCOrjavika
2017 June 27th, 06:00:08 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 26th, 05:00:40 UTCKr.sund
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCOrjavika
2017 June 17th, 05:30:53 UTCBuvika
2017 June 16th, 19:00:04 UTCKyrkesteroya
2017 June 15th, 07:30:40 UTCOrjavika
2017 June 14th, 04:00:49 UTCKyrkseteroya
2017 June 13th, 16:30:20 UTCOttersbo
2017 June 11th, 19:00:52 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Torvang
© John Grace
TORPO
© Mike Griffiths
Torvang
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!