ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL AMERICA - IMO 9277802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HUAL AMERICAAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277802Hits:693
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
17.08.05, leaving Hamburg. Built 2003/ Stocznia Gdynia, Flag Bahamas. GT 50000 tdw 21400 L 199,90 B 32,26 D 10,0 6250 cars. ME Cegielski/Wartsila NSD 7 RTA 62U 15540kw/ 113rpm 20,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh America
IMO:9277802
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311595000
Callsign:C6TD4
Former name(s):
- Hual America (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,718 tons
Summer DWT:21,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’3.6” N, 14°45’51.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 309° (306°)
Destination:
Location:It Liv
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:10 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 27th, 15:00:20 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 25th, 01:00:45 UTCGr Pir
2018 March 29th, 21:30:10 UTCJp Knd
2018 March 28th, 07:00:29 UTCJp Yos
2018 March 27th, 22:35:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Hnn
2018 March 27th, 22:35:06 UTCJp Yok
2018 March 12th, 07:40:20 UTCAu Bne
2018 January 30th, 15:30:05 UTCMa Tng
2018 January 28th, 05:00:16 UTCEs Sdr
More Of This Ship
HOEGH AMERICA
© Paul Finnigan
HOEGH AMERICA
© Paul Finnigan
HOEGH AMERICA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Aug 18, 2005 23:06 (12 years ago)
HUAL name is soon to disappear as the Leif Hoegh Group drops HUAL in favour of Hoegh Autoliners for its vehicle carrying trade.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!