ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORJEN - IMO 7343047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ORJENAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7343047Hits:1,377
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ORJEN RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1992

IMO Added 7343047
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:7343047
Former name(s):
- Orjen (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,237 tons
Summer DWT:72,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORJEN
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!