ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLANO - IMO 7122572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SLANOAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7122572Hits:1,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SLANO SWANSEA JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Transport
IMO:7122572
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901012
Callsign:J8MK
Former name(s):
- Crioula (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ariane (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ariane 1 (Until 1990 Mar)
- Slano (Until 1987)
- Scan Glen (Until 1986)
- Biscayne Sky (Until 1982)
- Sligo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,919 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°18’16.76” N, 70°21’56.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 142° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Fall River
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 08:00:59 UTCFall River
2017 July 11th, 05:00:27 UTCSt Marc
2015 April 12th, 11:00:01 UTCMindelo
2014 November 27th, 11:00:02 UTCFall River
2014 March 7th, 17:30:46 UTCMiami
2014 March 6th, 06:00:25 UTCNassau
2014 February 28th, 21:30:22 UTCMiami
2014 February 27th, 06:00:14 UTCNassau
2014 February 21st, 19:30:34 UTCMiami
2014 February 20th, 06:00:09 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
SLIGO
© PWR
ARIANE
© Captain Ted
Ariane
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!