Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almaco I - IMO 8230168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Almaco IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Cambodia flag river sea vessel Almaco I, bt. 1971, gt. 2612, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Azovskiy Veter
Former name(s):
- Ergene (Until 2011 Dec)
- Dundas (Until 2010 May)
- Almaco 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 142 (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,612 tons
Summer DWT:3,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Ilhan Kermen
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!