ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOCLAR V - IMO 9005900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KOCLAR VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005900Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Koclar V, bt. 1991, gt. 999, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Zeki Guclu
IMO:9005900
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002096
Callsign:TCAD5
Former name(s):
- Koclar V (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’47.95” N, 28°56’3.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 261° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Kartal
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 04:00:29 UTCKartal
2015 April 16th, 12:00:13 UTCMarmara A
2013 October 26th, 12:00:55 UTCBartin
2013 March 7th, 06:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2012 August 8th, 06:00:49 UTCIzmail
2012 July 28th, 16:00:13 UTCCanakkale
2012 July 25th, 16:00:45 UTCGulluk
2012 July 21st, 12:00:58 UTCElevsis
2012 July 5th, 20:00:09 UTCOchakov
2012 May 30th, 20:00:32 UTCNovorossisyk
More Of This Ship
Haci Zeki Guclu
© Wil Weijsters
Koclar V
© Frits Olinga
HACI ZEKI GUCLU
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!