ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGKHLA - IMO 5334080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SONGKHLAAdded:Oct 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:5334080Hits:1,672
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall

Built 1953
74 PACLOG SEALINK - 82 OFFSHORE PROVIDER

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 6.87 [Tien Chieng Steel Manufacturing Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Offshore Provider
IMO:5334080
Former name(s):
- Songkhla (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,379 tons
Summer DWT:9,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONGKHLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PACLOG SEALINK
© Mike Griffiths
SONGKHLA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Dec 28, 2018 11:58 (1 year ago)
B&W # 687 10340 dw B&W 774-VTBF-160 9700 ihk 16,8 knob D 2x3 12x5 1x20 1x60 K 2x3 tons
Chris Howell on Sep 07, 2011 19:48 (9 years ago)
Thanks my typing error !
oleryolf on Sep 07, 2011 12:55 (9 years ago)
Correctly spelled SONGKHLA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!