ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Letfallah II - IMO 7126114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Letfallah IIAdded:Aug 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7126114Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Letfallah II, bt. 1972, gt. 3200, southbound in the Bosphorsu on 5.6.2005,
Ex Names
Ezzat Allah, Georgia 2003
Donna Khadijeh, Tonga 2002
Stevnsland, Antigau 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Letfallah Ii
IMO:7126114
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005115
Callsign:9LD2415
Former name(s):
- Ezzat Allah (Until 2003 Jul)
- Donna Khadijeh (Until 2003 Jun)
- Stevnsland (Until 2001)
- Oslobank (Until 1990 Dec)
- Ostebank (Until 1983)
- Scol Action (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,433 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stevnsland
© simonwp
STEVNSLAND
© PWR
STEVNSLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!