ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL BAY - IMO 7126762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL BAYAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7126762Hits:852
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Suez.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:P&o Nedlloyd Liverpool
IMO:7126762
Former name(s):
- N O L Risso (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,822 tons
Summer DWT:48,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL BAY
© Mike Griffiths
LIVERPOOL BAY
© Mike Griffiths
LIVERPOOL BAY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!