ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAINBOW STAR - IMO 6826004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RAINBOW STARAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6826004Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
1989
Imo no 6826004
ex Fort Pontchartrain,Flamar Progress,Rainbow Freeze,
Mediterranee,La Seyne.1969
Broken Up Calcutta 30.7.94
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow Star
IMO:6826004
Former name(s):
- Flamar Progress (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,716 tons
Summer DWT:8,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAINBOW STAR
© Chris Howell
RAINBOW STAR
© Chris Howell
RAINBOW STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!