ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCA - IMO 5411761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:ARCAAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:5411761Hits:422
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Arca Refueling Federal Ems Aug 18th 2005 in Montreal 4:45pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Arca
IMO:5411761
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316007543
Callsign:CYBS
Former name(s):
- Murex (Until 2003 Jul)
- Josee M (Until 2003 May)
- Imperial Lachine (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:793 tons
Summer DWT:1,317 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCA
© Christian Krajewski
ARCA
© Christian Krajewski
ARCA & SILVER WHISPER
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!