ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH UZUNOGLU - IMO 7721885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALIH UZUNOGLUAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7721885Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 3.1989

Vessel Identification
Name:Iyem Asya
IMO:7721885
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000082
Callsign:TCEG
Former name(s):
- Tolga Genc (Until 2014 Dec)
- Salih Uzunoglu (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,163 tons
Summer DWT:3,534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLGA GENC
© Nektarios Papadakis
iYEM ASYA
© MattyBoy
iyem asya
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!