ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on August 18, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°42’41.35” N, 73°26’12.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Camon>cahal
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 20:00:54 UTCCamon>cahal
2017 December 30th, 06:00:38 UTCBeant>nlrot
2017 December 29th, 04:15:47 UTCDewvn>beant
2017 December 27th, 01:00:32 UTCCahal>dewvn
2017 December 10th, 09:30:34 UTCBeanr>camon
2017 November 30th, 13:00:13 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2017 November 29th, 04:00:12 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2017 November 27th, 03:30:46 UTCCahal>debrv
2017 November 13th, 12:00:21 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:47 UTCBeanr>nlrot
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK PALERMO
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK PALERMO
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 19, 2005 01:59 (12 years ago)
Great shot Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!