ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Texaco Brasil - IMO 5356959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Texaco BrasilAdded:Feb 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:5356959Hits:920
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/12/21
built 1952; gt: 10546; owner: Texaco Norway A/S, Oslo; flag: NOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Alliance
IMO:5356959
Former name(s):
- Texaco Veraguas (Until 1974)
- Texaco Brasil (Until 1971)
- Brasil (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,515 tons
Summer DWT:16,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
Builder (*):Kockums - Malmo, Sweden
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!