ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helene H - IMO 7803530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Helene HAdded:Feb 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:7803530Hits:1,202
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helene H, outbound from Skien havneterminal Voll, bound for Oslo Norway, 23/2 2010.
Something about a Sietas-vessel!

"Helene H" Shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Madares
IMO:7803530
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239863100
Callsign:SVA6080
Former name(s):
- Helene H (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hokland (Until 2012 Jan 06)
- Helene H (Until 2006 May 02)
- Christine O (Until 2006 Apr)
- John Bluhm (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’19.39” N, 24°47’15.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.7kts, 324°
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
23:30:17 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCMoudania
2018 June 16th, 23:30:17 UTCVolos
2018 April 22nd, 06:20:32 UTCKiato
2018 April 2nd, 07:20:20 UTCKefalos
2018 March 5th, 06:30:11 UTCThisvi
2018 February 15th, 22:30:24 UTCKefalos
2018 January 30th, 20:00:26 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 25th, 12:00:55 UTCKavala
2018 January 19th, 12:00:02 UTCElefsina
2018 January 14th, 02:45:37 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
MADARES
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Feb 23, 2010 23:20 (8 years ago)
Very lovely one, Tomas, even the nice lady Helene then the photos itself.
Great job as always, best regards,
Tobert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!