ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCM FEDRA - IMO 8414776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SCM FEDRAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8414776Hits:1,886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 27.Mar.10

Call Sign : 3FSV
MMSI : 370950000
Gross tonnage : 6031 (since 01-04-1987)
DWT : 9650
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-01-2009)
Last update : 26-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Scm Fedra
IMO:8414776
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775350000
Callsign:YYNO
Former name(s):
- Jaco Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Thor Svendborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Scm Tepuy Ii (Until 2006 Sep)
- Kotor Bay (Until 2004 Sep)
- Nikolay Malakov (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nikolay Malakhov (Until 2004 Jun)
- Tauranga Chief (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nikolay Malakhov (Until 2001 Jan)
- Niugini Chief (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nikolay Malakhov (Until 1998 Aug)
- Capitaine Kermadec (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nicole Green (Until 1996 Apr)
- Nikolay Malakhov (Until 1995 Mar)
- Carpulp (Until 1987 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,031 tons
Summer DWT:9,650 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’4.71” N, 61°35’29.37” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:17th Mar 2016
12:30:09 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 17th, 12:30:20 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 March 13th, 23:50:17 UTCCarupano
More Of This Ship
SCM Fedra
© Wil Weijsters
NIKOLAY MALAKHOV
© Chris Howell
SCM FEDRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!