ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH SPIRIT - IMO 8502042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec_S [View profile]Title:NORTH SPIRITAdded:Apr 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8502042Hits:2,830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 28th of April 2010
Length Overall 131.60 m
Breadth Moulded 19.30 m
Draught 7.40 m
Depth 8.24 m
Gross 6,395
Net 2,823
Deadweight 7,148
Year of Build 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:North Spirit
IMO:8502042
Former name(s):
- Heimdal (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sea Venturer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sea Venture Ii (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sea Venture (Until 1997 Jun)
- Forest Carrier (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Goncharov (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
Builder (*):Malta Shipyard - Marsa, Malta
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTH SPIRIT
© Marcus-S
NORTH SPIRIT
© Wil Weijsters
NORTH SPIRIT
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!