ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FITRIA PERMATA - IMO 7353171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:FITRIA PERMATAAdded:Jun 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7353171Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off Surabaya indonesia december 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitria Permata
IMO:7353171
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016065
Callsign:PLWI
Former name(s):
- Salindo Perdana Ii (Until 1996 Oct)
- Andhika Puspita (Until 1990 Feb)
- Sangkulirang No.5 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,978 tons
Summer DWT:6,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
Builder (*):Is Shipyard - Imabari, Japan
Owner:Sino Line Indonesia
Surabaja, Indonesia
Manager:Sino Line Indonesia
Surabaja, Indonesia
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FITRIA PERMATA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!