ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON FUZEYYA - IMO 9328936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:IRON FUZEYYAAdded:Jun 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9328936Hits:1,463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IRON FUZEYYA anchored at Halifax,Nova Scotia for bunkers on June 22nd 2010.
IMO Number: 9328936, MMSI: 538002634
Ship Type:Bulk Cargo
Year of Build:2006.
Yard: Tsuneishi Corporation,Japan.
Gross Tonnage: 43,189 tons.
Net Tonnage: 27,291 tons.
DWT: 82,295 tons.
DWT: 82,209 tons.
Length: 229 m ,Beam: 30 m,Draught: 12.6 m.
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.3 / 12.9 knots.
Owner: Iron Fuzeyya Shipco LLC.
Manager: Maryville Maritime Inc.
Flag: Marshall Islands,Majuro.
Call Sign: V7KK5
Capnken 2010.


Vessel Identification
Name:Star Laura
IMO:9328936
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002634
Callsign:V7KK5
Former name(s):
- Bulk Five (Until 2006 Aug)
- Iron Fuzeyya (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,189 tons
Summer DWT:82,209 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’16.53” S, 46°17’14.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 189° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Marin Spain
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 12:00:06 UTCMarin Spain
2017 September 7th, 10:00:06 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 May 18th, 23:30:04 UTCSingapore
2017 April 1st, 18:00:28 UTCLumut
2017 March 17th, 14:30:26 UTCSingapore
2017 March 11th, 12:00:43 UTCTanjung Bin
2016 December 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCTanjung Bin
2016 November 11th, 17:00:19 UTCLumut
2016 January 24th, 00:01:32 UTCSantos
2015 July 17th, 17:00:40 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
star laura
© csaba
Iron Fuzeyya
© foggy
Iron Fuzeyya
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!