ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDMEER - IMO 6710592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:NORDMEERAdded:May 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6710592Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing-vessel from the former DDR, built 1966 at Elbewerft, Boizenburg. Later names are DIANA-2, TALER and TABOS. Photographed outside Bergen in 6/1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabos
IMO:6710592
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351023000
Callsign:HO3076
Former name(s):
- Taler (Until 2003 Feb)
- Diana 2 (Until 2000)
- Nordmeer (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:615 tons
Summer DWT:372 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
Builder (*):Elbewerft Boizenburg
Boizenburg, Germany
Owner:Dmb International
Hong Kong, China
Manager:Dmb International
Hong Kong, China
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDMEER
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!