ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR CEMARA - IMO 9263069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:STAR CEMARAAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9263069Hits:1,810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In the Solent heading east. 22-7-2010
STAR CEMARA. ex-Cemara
IMO number: 9263069 Call Sign: VRZQ2 MMSI: 477933000 Gross tonnage : 28795
DWT: 45181 Type of ship: Bulk Carrier Year of build: 2004 Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Registered owner: BLUE MARINE CO LTD Address: Suite 300, Fidelity Life Building, 1112, W Pender Street, Vancouver BC V6E 2S1, Canada.
ISM Manager: FAIRMONT SHIPPING CANADA Address: Suite 300, Fidelity Life Building, 1112, W Pender Street, Vancouver BC V6E 2S1, Canada.
Ship manager: FAIRMONT SHIPPING CANADA Address: Suite 300, Fidelity Life Building, 1112, W Pender Street, Vancouver BC V6E 2S1, Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemara
IMO:9263069
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477933000
Callsign:VRZQ2
Former name(s):
- Star Cemara (Until 2011 Sep)
- Cemara (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,795 tons
Summer DWT:46,858 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’27.54” N, 30°43’54.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
01:30:34 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 01:30:34 UTCUa Ods
2018 April 6th, 19:00:42 UTCTr Ali
2018 March 29th, 19:00:36 UTCEslpa
2018 February 14th, 23:00:47 UTCSn Dkr
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCPenang, Malaysia
2017 November 19th, 06:00:51 UTCShanghai
2017 November 12th, 11:00:47 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 November 5th, 16:00:33 UTCBayuquan.china
2017 October 30th, 10:00:17 UTCYantai,china
2017 September 17th, 22:00:53 UTCJm Prh
More Of This Ship
MORNINGSTAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MORNINGSTAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MORNINGSTAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!