ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTRAY - IMO 8208335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:WESTRAYAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8208335Hits:696
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Westray. IMO No. 8208335. Built 1983. Flag: Panama. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kola Bay
IMO:8208335
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273347420
Callsign:UDMO
Former name(s):
- Westray (Until 2007 Jun)
- Manatee (Until 2003 Jun)
- Harrier (Until 2003)
- Bright Sprout (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:37,581 tons
Summer DWT:60,963 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
Builder (*):Onomichi Dockyard
Onomichi, Japan
Owner:Commodity Services
Murmansk, Russia
Manager:Commodity Services
Murmansk, Russia
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’33.98” N, 33°8’42.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 351°
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kola Bay
© foggy
Kola Bay
© foggy
Kola Bay
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!