ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USEDOM - IMO 9030163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:USEDOMAdded:Jan 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030163Hits:2,414
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
The Bucket Dredger USEDOM in Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 14.11.2005 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9030163 | Call Sign: 9HHU8 | Flag: Malta/Valletta | ex LENINGRAD |
GT 1,783 | NT 534 | dwt 583 |
Br. 14,40 m | Draught 3,85 m | Depth 5,20 m |
built VEB Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock | Completion 12/1990 |
Owner: Kategats, Rotterdam
Manager: Van Oord, Rotterdam/Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Usedom
IMO:9030163
Former name(s):
- Leningrad (Until 1993 Sep 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bucket Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,783 tons
Summer DWT:583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
USEDOM
© 3SX
Usedom
© Peter Wyntin
USEDOM
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!