ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elegant Star - IMO 9279874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Elegant StarAdded:Aug 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9279874Hits:1,297
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DWT: 177,216
LOA: 288.970
Built: 2005, Namura Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Register: Panama

28-12-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquabella
IMO:9279874
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016471
Callsign:D5GI7
Former name(s):
- Elegant Star (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,587 tons
Summer DWT:177,216 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’6.54” N, 119°46’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 190° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Sepetiba
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 02:00:29 UTCSepetiba
2017 May 16th, 02:00:26 UTCXiamen
2017 April 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCSin Pebg C
2017 April 4th, 02:00:34 UTCTw Txg
2017 March 30th, 09:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2017 January 31st, 12:00:13 UTCBr Pma
2017 January 14th, 15:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 28th, 10:00:34 UTCIl Ikl
2016 October 14th, 14:00:00 UTCTw Txg
2016 February 26th, 16:00:39 UTCAudam(dampier)
More Of This Ship
ELEGANT STAR
© har
ELEGANT STAR
© akihiro
ELEGANT STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Dec 30, 2006 20:48 (10 years ago)
Updated 31-12-06
Marie-Anne on Aug 26, 2006 15:13 (10 years ago)
Fantastic picture!! Good looking ship. Great angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!