ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METALLICA - IMO 8806151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:METALLICAAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806151Hits:1,872
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Lappohja, Hanko on December 27, 2006. IMO 8806151. Ex-LINDA 1989-2005 of Langh Ship. Particulars HERE.

*Sold to Uruguay and renamed ALESSI in January 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessi
IMO:8806151
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576282
Callsign:CXAR
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 2013 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons
Length:9 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’17.54” N, 25°17’59.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 287° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Linda
© simonwp
Linda
© Adrian Ford
ALESSI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi & Tane Lindström on Dec 27, 2006 16:40 (12 years ago)
Jesh ja kun en tsekannut etukäteen onko Metallica vielä punainen niin oletin niin vaan eipä ollutkaan! Kivaa vaihtelua et tosiaan oli jotain kuvattavaa... :-)
Pekka Laakso on Dec 27, 2006 15:23 (12 years ago)
No löysithän sieltä päin ihan sopivasti kuvattavaa, ja tämänkin heavy-aluksen jopa liikkeellä!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!