ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT MARY - IMO 9217888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:GREAT MARYAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217888Hits:4,191
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
mv Great Mary leaving port Houston 03.03.2006
IMO number : 9217888
Call Sign : V7IO4
Gross tonnage : 19878
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : MEADWAY SHIPPING & TRADING INC
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Mary
IMO:9217888
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002419
Callsign:V7IO4
Former name(s):
- Hinrich Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,170 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°14’30.5” N, 140°49’12.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 64° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanilo
Arrival:15th Sep 2016
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 2nd, 21:00:34 UTCPuerto Padre,cuba
2016 March 26th, 21:00:04 UTCNorfolk,usa
2016 March 13th, 22:00:42 UTCGibraltar,uk
2016 March 8th, 01:00:46 UTCCaronte,france
2016 January 25th, 07:00:52 UTCGibraltar.uk
2016 January 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2015 October 26th, 18:00:49 UTCAnnaba.algeria
2015 October 25th, 12:00:19 UTCAlgeria
2015 October 15th, 04:00:56 UTCBaltic Sea
2015 October 15th, 00:00:20 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
GREAT MARY
© Sorin Tițu
GREAT MARY
© Sorin Tițu
GREAT MARY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 10:26 (9 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Kent Malo on Mar 13, 2007 13:10 (9 years ago)
That is a Great photo of the Great Mary.
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 27, 2007 15:31 (9 years ago)
Hi Ivan

Great picture, well done

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!