ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYSORA - IMO 8310542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Roe [View profile]Title:MAYSORAAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8310542Hits:2,532
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock Carrier MAYSORA, built 1989, LOA 195.
Fremantle Port 14/5/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Maysora
IMO:8310542
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042000
Callsign:C6RI4
Former name(s):
- Elan Vital (Until 2000 Aug)
- Isla Soledad (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:24,362 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°3’2.88” S, 115°44’22.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Eilat
Arrival:28th Dec 2019
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 10:30:22 UTCMontevideo
2017 November 4th, 23:30:39 UTCTuzla
2017 August 27th, 08:00:08 UTCPort Said>
2016 November 27th, 09:30:55 UTCAdelaide
2016 January 24th, 18:00:21 UTCFremantle
2015 December 3rd, 16:30:54 UTCFremantle W Aus
2015 October 27th, 16:00:13 UTCTo Order
2015 August 12th, 13:00:33 UTCKuwait
2015 July 25th, 07:00:25 UTCFremantle
2015 February 6th, 12:00:10 UTCSingapor Pbgc
More Of This Ship
MAYSORA
© Anthony Legg
MAYSORA
© Anthony Legg
MAYSORA
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :