ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HE RONG - IMO 7519000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:HE RONGAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7519000Hits:1,402
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7519000
Name of ship : HE RONG
Call Sign : HPXN
Gross tonnage : 20502
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-14
Vessel Identification
Name:He Rong
IMO:7519000
Former name(s):
- Gastone (Until 2003 Dec)
- Maria K (Until 2002 May)
- Maria (Until 1989)
- Chariot Bulker (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,502 tons
Summer DWT:36,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1977
Builder (*):Hitachi Shipbuilding Maizuru
Maizuru, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HE RONG
© MAHMOUD SHD
HE RONG
© MAHMOUD SHD
he rong
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 10, 2007 22:12 (6 years ago)
Very nice pic of this oldie.

Regards - M. Kronja
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 17, 2007 18:58 (6 years ago)
Resimde gemide çok güzel.
Bu gemiyi seneler evvel Maria K olarak hatırlıyorum.Eş gemi Thetis I ide gecen sene görmüştüm
Selamlar
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 16, 2007 20:00 (6 years ago)
Hi Burak,
a really nice bulker you shot there, sad that I was not there.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!