ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLIEBORG - IMO 9160358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:VLIEBORGAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160358Hits:1,578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlieborg am Abend des 04.06.00 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol 334
Länge: 132.2m
Breite: 15.87m
Tragfähigkeit: 8737 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6170 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarctic Sea
IMO:9160358
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258139000
Callsign:LAWR
Former name(s):
- Thorshovdi (Until 2011 Oct)
- Vlieborg (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:9,623 tons
Summer DWT:8,664 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°44’59.93” N, 15°20’1.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 208° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 12:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 30th, 12:00:33 UTCAntarctica
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
Vlieborg
© Adrian Ford
Antarctic Sea
© Lars Staal
VLIEBORG
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!