ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER FLOWER - IMO 8413019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:SUMMER FLOWERAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413019Hits:623
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SUMMER FLOWER entering the Medway, 8th October 2008

IMO number : 8413019
Name of ship : SUMMER FLOWER
Call Sign : C6RO2
Gross tonnage : 12659
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager : CHARTWORLD SHIPPING CORP 2, Athens, Greece
Registered owner : FLOWER SHIPPING, Bahamas

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Flower
IMO:8413019
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311122000
Callsign:C6RO2
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Baru (Until 1996 Nov)
- Vivian M (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,584 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’39.57” N, 0°59’34.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen
Arrival:29th Jun 2016
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 15th, 14:30:36 UTCGibraltar
2016 February 26th, 22:00:46 UTCCristobal
2016 February 25th, 09:00:19 UTCFernandina Beach
2016 February 14th, 11:30:00 UTCDover
2016 January 20th, 13:45:12 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 16th, 16:00:53 UTCCristobal
2015 August 5th, 10:30:06 UTCFalmouth
2015 August 3rd, 09:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2015 July 27th, 01:40:04 UTCSaint Petersburg
2015 July 22nd, 08:00:56 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SUMMER FLOWER
© Bob Scott
Summer Flower
© Lukas Eckhardt
Vivian M
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!