ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEWEK ARUNOTHAI - IMO 7719155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:LEWEK ARUNOTHAIAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:August 12, 2008IMO:7719155Hits:2,351
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
LEWEK ARUNOTHAI at Singapore Roads August 12 2008.

Former names:
GERINA 1980 - 1987
NORRISIA 1987 - 2003
KITTY KNUTSEN 2003 - 2007
LEWEK FPSO 1 2007 - 2008

Subsequent name:
PERISAI KAMELIA 2013 -

Built by Uddevallavarvet, Sweden 1980 (Hull No 305).
Converted from Shuttle Tanker to FPSO 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Perisai Kamelia
IMO:7719155
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130992
Callsign:9MQJ4
Former name(s):
- Lewek Arunothai (Until 2013 May)
- Lewek Fpso 1 (Until 2008 Jun)
- Kitty Knutsen (Until 2007 Apr)
- Norrisia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Gerina (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:63,994 tons
Summer DWT:127,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
Builder (*):Uddevallavarvet
Uddevalla, Sweden
Owner:Emas Offshore - Oslo, Norway
Manager:Emas Offshore - Oslo, Norway
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERINA
© pieter melissen
GERINA
© pieter melissen
NORRISIA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!