ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Andrea - IMO 5204558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:Saint AndreaAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:5204558Hits:1,626
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Saint Andrea at Rhodes 820805.
ex Lazio-79, Saint Andrea-84, Makedonia-85, Summer Star-87,
Corfu Diamond-89, Larnaca Rose-92, Avrasya-96, Cortina-96,
Avrasya I-01. Broken up 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrasya I
IMO:5204558
Former name(s):
- Cortina (Until 1997)
- Avrasya (Until 1996)
- Larnaca Rose (Until 1992 Jun)
- Lazio (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,382 tons
Summer DWT:1,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
Builder (*):Fincantieri Palermo
Palermo, Italy
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMMER STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 08, 2009 09:58 (5 years ago)
A great series, Göran
thanks for sharing 8-)
Regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!