ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA KERSTIN - IMO 7628590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CHRISTA KERSTINAdded:Aug 07, 2009
Captured:August 07, 2009IMO:7628590Hits:932
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Christa Kerstin arriving at Hamburg, 07.08.2009

Built at Scheepswerf Bijlsma, Wartena, Netherlands
Yard No.: 600
Completed: 14.10.1977
First name: Noordland (1977)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1989 - Stepenitz
- 00.1999 - Mona Rosa
- 07.2004 - Monika
- 08.2008 - Christa Kerstin
Port of registry: Belize
Call sign: V3EB2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.768 / 928 / 2.380
L/B/D (m): 81,41 / 11,85 / 4,78
Speed: 12 knots

Owner:
Reederei M. Bahr-Viemann, Drochtersen, Germany
Registered owner, manager & operator:
Reederei MS 'Christa Kerstin' GmbH & Co KG, Drochtersen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Idil
IMO:7628590
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677044700
Callsign:5IM531
Former name(s):
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2012 Jun)
- Monika (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mona Rosa (Until 2004 Jul)
- Noordland (Until 1989)
- Stepenitz (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,416 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Somali Maritime Authority
Build year:1977
Builder (*):Bijlsma & Zonen
Wartena, Netherlands
Owner:Almis Shipping Line - Panama
Manager:Almis Shipping Line - Panama
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Monika
© evgenii 10
CHRISTA KERSTIN
© Marcus-S
NOORDLAND
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!