ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY ARGENTO - IMO 7900077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:JOLLY ARGENTOAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7900077Hits:1,239
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Marseille, September 12th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Argento
IMO:7900077
Former name(s):
- Saudi Makkah (Until 2001 Aug)
- Hugo Oldendorff (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wladyslaw Sikorski (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,718 tons
Summer DWT:33,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI
© Mike Griffiths
Jolly Argento
© Nohab-Polar
WLADYSLAW SIKORSKI
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!