Advanced Search
Search

CATHERINE KNUTSEN - IMO 8714994

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: K. Watson [ View profile ]
Captured:
Location:
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Added: Jan 26, 2010
Views: 2,983
Image Resolution: 1,809 x 1,304

Description:

Crude oil tanker Catherine Knutsen anchored at Halifax,Nova Scotia on 23rd January 2010 for bunkers.
Built 1992.
IMO No.8714994
Prior names: Wilomi Tanana (97),Tanana (98).
GRT 77,389 tons
DWT 141,720 tons
LOA 265 Beam 43.2 Moulded Depth 23.8
Owner:Knutsen BoyelasterIX,Norway
Mngr:Knutsen OAS Shpg.,Haugesund,Norway
Flag: Norway Intnl.Shp.Reg. Call Sign:LJPU3
© Capnken 2010.

General
information

Current name: CATHERINE KNUTSEN

Former name(s):

- Tanana (Until 1999 Jan)

- Wilomi Tanana (Until 1998 Jul)

- Tanana (Until 1998 Jun)

- Wilomi Tanana (Until 1998 Jan)

- Tanana (Until 1998 Jan)

- Wilomi Tanana (Until 1997 Jan)

Vessel Type: CRUDE OIL TANKER
Callsign: LJPU3
IMO: 8714994
ENI:
MMSI: 259975000
PEN:
Build year: 1992
Photos: 30 photos by 17 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Crude Oil Tankers - 29 photos

Tankers - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 77,389 tons
Summer DWT: 141,720 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(17)

Tom Turner

1 photos

Simon Brown

2 photos

rd77

1 photos

shipjohn

1 photos

Mac Mackay

1 photos

Jarrod David

2 photos

Dean Porter

1 photos

shipwatch

1 photos

sfitz

1 photos

K. Watson

11 photos

PWhite

1 photos