Advanced Search
Search

LORD CURZON - IMO 9168348

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Jörg Ziegler [ View profile ]
Captured: Jun 4, 2010
Photo Category: Bulkers Built 1991-2000
Added: Jul 1, 2010
Views: 1,046
Image Resolution: 1,600 x 1,062

Description:

4-Jun-2010 Netherlands, Terneuzen

The Lord Curzon passing Terneuzen westbound

LORD CURZON
Call sign : A8CK8
Flag / Port : Liberia : Monrovia
Build : 1997 - Naikai Zosen Corporation Setoda Shipyard
Yard No. 626

Gross Tonnage : 18108
Net Tonnage : 10015
Deadweight : 27868 t

Length overall : 169.03 m
Breadth : 27.00 m
Draught : 9.67 m

Former Names : Alpha Cosmos, Aqua Crystal, Sanko Eagle

General
information

Current flag: Marshall Islands
Home port:
Current name: NEW DECENT

Former name(s):

- Lord Curzon (Until 2014 Jun)

- Sanko Eagle (Until 2009 Jul)

- Aqua Crystal (Until 2003 Dec)

- Alpha Cosmos (Until 2001 Sep)

Vessel Type: GENERAL CARGO
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Callsign: V7GP5
IMO: 9168348
ENI:
MMSI: 636011934
PEN:
Build year: 1997
Photos: 24 photos by 12 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 24 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 18,108 tons
Summer DWT: 27,868 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(12)