Advanced Search
Search

VN REBEL - IMO 7633832

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Stéphane Saissi [ View profile ]
Captured: Mar 31, 2011
Title: Vn Rebel
Added: Mar 31, 2011
Views: 1,119
Image Resolution: 2,400 x 1,600

Description:

First arrival at Toulon on 31st March 2011.
Flag : Italy - C/S : ILBR
LOA : 45 meters - Gross tonnage : 499 tons
Built in 1977.
Former name : VOS ZEFIRO
Chartered by French navy as a training ship.

General
information

Current flag: Italy
Home port: Catania
Current name: VN REBEL

Former name(s):

- Vos Zefiro (Until 2011 Mar)

- Grecale Terzo (Until 2008 Feb)

- O.i.l.supply 2 (Until 1986 Jan)

Vessel Type: OFFSHORE SUPPLY SHIP
Callsign: ILBR
IMO: 7633832
MMSI: 247010300
Build year: 1977

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 499 tons
Summer DWT: 516 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS - 26 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(5)

Moolen

1 photos

G.GYSSELS

2 photos

timonier

1 photos

Footer