Advanced Search
Search

CMA CGM FAUST - IMO 9318058

Ship
9790
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Captured:
May 26, 2011
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
May 26, 2011
Views:
979
Image Resolution:
3,264 x 2,448

Description:

Entering to Valencia Port on 26/05/2011.
Call Sign : A8IE9
MMSI : 636090966
Gross tonnage : 91.649, DWT : 100.680, LDT : 33.900
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 334,07 x 42,80 x 14,70 m
TEU : 8.465, TEU 14t : 6.180, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ hp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service Speed : 25,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S265
Standard design : Hyundai 8000
Name of ship : CMA CGM FAUST, 2009/05.
Former names : E. R. Texas, 2006/08. MSC Bengal, 2006/10.
Later names : Faust, 2012/07. CMA CGM Faust, 2014/06. E. R. Texas, 2016/08. MSC TEXAS, 2021/01.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
CMA CGM FAUST

Former name(s):

 -  Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)

 -  Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)

 -  Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)

 -  E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
91,649 tons
Summer DWT:
100,680 tons
Length:
334 m
Beam:
42 m
Draught:
12.7 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships' Lifeboats and Tenders - 1 photos

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 119 photos

Containerships (only) More than one vessel - 1 photos