Advanced Search
Search

EVER HAPPY - IMO 7515303

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1,1980
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Adrian Ford [ View profile ]
Captured:
Apr 9, 2000
Added:
Jun 7, 2011
Views:
1,198
Image Resolution:
4,000 x 2,664

Description:

Ever Happy Valletta Malta
Launched 11th January 1977
Nippon Kokan K. K. Tsu yd # 47
18846t gr 27817t dwt
171.00m x 26.31m x 11.54m
17.5kns


Ex-names

Thalatta L.as
Tsu > 81
Barber Tsu > 84
Tsu > 85
Hoegh Cape > 86
Da Yu > 91


Renamed
Silver Bridge 2006

Arrived and broken up in Taizhou 2010
Sold to Taizhou Weiye Ship Scrapping Co.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
SILVER BRIDGE

Former name(s):

 -  Ever Happy (Until 2006 May)

 -  Da Yu (Until 1991 Dec)

 -  Hoegh Cape (Until 1986)

 -  Tsu (Until 1985)

 -  Barber Tsu (Until 1984)

 -  Tsu (Until 1981)

Status:
Dead
Build year:
1977
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
18,846 tons
Summer DWT:
27,817 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt) - 29 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(15)

Pilot Frans

5 photos

simonwp

1 photos

PWR

1 photos

Harma Sins

1 photos

marsto

1 photos

Adrian Ford

1 photos

ZJH

1 photos

Chris Howell

1 photos

DDGHANSA

7 photos