Advanced Search
Search

Swift - IMO 6719756

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Adrian Ford [ View profile ]
Captured: Sep 6, 1992
Title: Swift
Added: Aug 21, 2011
Views: 1,287
Image Resolution: 4,000 x 2,664

Description:

Swift Kingstown Saint Vincent
built 1966
Gorokhovetskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod Gorokhovets
yard # 415
1865t gross 2086t dwt
96.00m x 13.21m x 4.17m?
3 holds
2 S.K.L 6NVD 48A-U 11 kns

One of a class of 76 vessels built under proj. 781


Ex-name

Baltiyskiy-47 > 1991


Renamed

Baltiyskiy-47 1993
Argo 1997
Alcor I 2001
Alkor I 2002
Mehmet Sefa 2003
Sevim Turan 2011

General
information

Current flag: Turkey
Home port: Istanbul
Current name: SEVIM TURAN

Former name(s):

- Mehmet Sefa (Until 2011 Feb)

- Alkor 1 (Until 2010 Sep)

- Argo (Until 2001 Dec)

- Baltiyskiy 47 (Until 1997)

- Swift (Until 1993)

- Baltiyskiy 47 (Until 1991)

Vessel Type: GENERAL CARGO
Callsign: TCZX5
IMO: 6719756
ENI:
MMSI: 514918000
PEN:
Build year: 1966
Photos: 15 photos by 8 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt) - 15 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 1,998 tons
Summer DWT: 3,007 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(8)

BRIAN FISHER

1 photos

PWR

3 photos

DEREK SANDS

1 photos

Adrian Ford

1 photos