Advanced Search
Search

MSC BRASILIA - IMO 8502872

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Captured:
Location:
Added: Sep 25, 2007
Views: 551
Image Resolution: 2,460 x 1,640

Description:

MSC Brasilia leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-12-2005).
imo: 8502872
build: 1986
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Kobe (2002)
Hanjin Kobe (1998)

General
information

Current name: BRASIL

Former name(s):

- Msc Brasilia (Until 2012 Dec)

- Kobe (Until 2002 Feb)

- Hanjin Kobe (Until 2002 Jan)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
IMO: 8502872
Build year: 1986

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 35,598 tons
Summer DWT: 43,270 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 113 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage
Footer