Advanced Search
Search

MSC YORKSHIRE - IMO 9326940

Ship
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photographer:
Geert van Kesteren [ View profile ]
Added:
Sep 15, 2007
Views:
557
Image Resolution:
1,600 x 1,200

Description:

British(charter)MSC-vessel leaving in Sarsijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland) on the last day of the year...
2005-12-31

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
WEC CORNEILLE

Former name(s):

 -  Alida (Until 2018 May)

 -  Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)

 -  Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)

 -  Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)

 -  Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)

Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
9,962 tons
Summer DWT:
11,416 tons
Length:
134 m
Beam:
22 m
Draught:
8.5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
33°36’40.49” N, 7°35’50.06” W
Status:
Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190.5° (331°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Escad
 - Arrival:
26th Sep 2022 / 06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
about 6 hours ago
Source:
AISHUB

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

Ships under Construction - 1 photos

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 171 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(71)

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(2)

Newest First
person
Hi Geert,
Nice picture of this empty containervessel.
Former name:'Holland Maas Habana'
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda

Edit
comment

person
Great picture Geert. I must have just missed her. She is pretty empty.
Thanks for sharring.

Greetz Marie-Anne

Edit
comment