Advanced Search
Search

Clipper Breeze - IMO 9154854

Ship
7321
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Marie-Anne [ View profile ]
Added:
Jan 2, 2006
Views:
732
Image Resolution:
2,404 x 1,603

Description:

Clipper Breeze infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (31-12-2005).
imo: 9154854
build: 1997
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Joint Bright (2000)
Sea Splendor

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
VOGE RENATE

Former name(s):

 -  Clipper Breeze (Until 2007 Apr)

 -  Joint Bright (Until 2003 Jul)

 -  Sea Splendor (Until 1998 Sep)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:
14,762 tons
Summer DWT:
23,407 tons
Draught:
11 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Bulkers built 1991-2000 - 80 photos

Bulkers including more than one ship - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(38)

Glenn Towler

3 photos

Pilot Frans

1 photos

Marc Piché

2 photos

Ian Baker

1 photos

Marie-Anne

3 photos

friendship

2 photos

Christian

1 photos

Pedro Amaral

1 photos

bulker

1 photos

Dinie en Jan

1 photos

Neil England

1 photos

Les Blair

1 photos

Gwyn Mason

1 photos

jens smit

2 photos

David Pratt

3 photos

Keith Edney

2 photos

Walter Pless

5 photos

Roger Biggs

2 photos

Evgeniy .

1 photos

Gena Anfimov

7 photos

LPX

1 photos

Donald Bain

6 photos

Igor Dilo

2 photos

V.AGUETE

4 photos

Ian McLean

1 photos

Sorin Tițu

1 photos

Marcus-S

2 photos

James Duffy

1 photos

COMMENT THIS PHOTO(1)

Newest First
person
Beautiful shot Mari-Anne.She is Turkish owned but Bahamas flag !!

Edit
comment