Advanced Search
Search

SKY HOPE - IMO 7702920

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Adi Man [ View profile ]
Captured: Sep 10, 2012
Title: Sky Hope
Location: Mangalia, Romania
Added: Sep 14, 2012
Views: 1,465
Image Resolution: 2,816 x 2,112

Description:

SKY HOPE leaving the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Moldova
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1954
NRT : 1095
DWT : 3214
LOA : 81.72 m
B : 14.08 m
Dft : 5.50 m
Main engine : 2400 bhp
Built : 1978 - Bijlholt Shipbuilding, Hoogezand, Netherlands
Ex names : SYLVIA DELTA, REGGELAND, CARIB SUN, ORTRUD, LADY REA, LADY MAGA

General
information

Current flag: Sierra Leone
Current name: SKY HOPE

Former name(s):

- Lady Maga (Until 2005 Sep)

- Lady Rea (Until 2000 Jan)

- Ortrud (Until 1990 Jan)

- Carib Sun (Until 1988)

- Reggeland (Until 1987)

- Sylvia Delta (Until 1985)

Vessel Type: GENERAL CARGO
Callsign: 9LU2135
IMO: 7702920
MMSI: 667001332
Build year: 1978

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 1,954 tons
Summer DWT: 3,214 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt) - 29 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(19)

Ilhan Kermen

1 photos

Frits Olinga

3 photos

PWR

3 photos

MAHMOUD SHD

3 photos

Adi Man

1 photos

mara

1 photos

Dragec

2 photos

W.Pr. 242

1 photos

rivanj

1 photos

Sorin Tițu

3 photos

Paul T

2 photos

Footer