Advanced Search
Search

Captain Abdullah - IMO 7361518

Ship
Add Comment
More
Full Screen
Edit info
Add to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: Frank Behrends [ View profile ]
Captured: Aug 14, 2010
Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers Built 1971-1980
Added: Jan 18, 2013
Views: 590
Image Resolution: 2,772 x 1,848

Description:

Captain Abdullah 7361518

IMO number : 7361518
Name of ship : Captain Abdullah
Former Names : HUTA ZGODA
Call Sign : H9FC
MMSI : 351475000
Gross tonnage : 9117
DWT : 14176
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : RIAMAR SHIPPING TARTOUS - SYRIA
Builder : Schlichting Werft, Lübeck, Germany
Yard Number : 1381 

General
information

Current name: PATMOS

Former name(s):

- Captain Abdullah (Until 2011 Dec)

- Huta Zgoda (Until 2007 Sep)

Vessel Type: BULK CARRIER
IMO: 7361518
Build year: 1974

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 9,117 tons
Summer DWT: 14,176 tons

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ship's engine rooms - 4 photos

Ship's Deck - 3 photos

Bulkers built 1971-1980 - 47 photos

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photographers
of this ship

(23)

Adawo

3 photos

Ilhan Kermen

2 photos

simonwp

1 photos

Daniel

2 photos

Frits Olinga

1 photos

Marie-Anne

2 photos

panter53

1 photos

Malte Wulf

2 photos

Mark

7 photos

Jos Telleman

1 photos

mara

2 photos

Olaf Kuhnke

1 photos

capt zaza

2 photos

Footer