Advanced Search
Search

POLAR - IMO 5407904

Ship
2,9340
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Frafo [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jun 26, 2000
Title:
Polar
Location:
Aabenraa, Denmark
Photo Category:
Tugs
Added:
Oct 13, 2013
Views:
2,934
Image Resolution:
3,873 x 2,582

Description:

Swedish Tug Polar at Aabenraa (Denmark)
Built 1918 by Bergsunds at Stockholm (390)
Ex-Name: Thor II-63
Owner: Wiréns Rederi AB, Piteå, Sweden
237 GT

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
POLAR

Former name(s):

 -  Polar Av Gryt (Until 2004 Jan)

 -  Polar Av Pitea (Until 1990)

 -  Polar (Until 1981)

 -  Thor Ii (Until 1963)

Vessel Type:
Icebreaker
Gross tonnage:
237 tons

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Tugs - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(1)

Frafo

1 photos

Got photos of this ship? Upload them now!