Advanced Search
Search

SAMARIA - IMO 9182643

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Photographer: jdap [ View profile ]
Captured: Feb 2, 2014
Title: Samaria
Location: Lisbon, Portugal
Added: Feb 6, 2014
Views: 470
Image Resolution: 3,438 x 2,581

Description:

Containership 'Samaria' docked at the Liscont container terminal at Alcântara (Lisbon).

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 212194000
Call Sign: 5BYR3
LOA: 189 m
Beam: 26 m
Draught (max.): 10,5 m
GT: 19131 tons
DWT: 25450 tons
Year of build: 2000
Builder: HUDONG ZHONGHUA SHIPBUILDING GROUP (SHANGHAI, CHINA)
Flag: CYPRUS
Home port: LIMASSOL
Class society: GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Manager & owner: NORDIC HAMBURG SHIPMANAGEMENT (HAMBURG, GERMANY)
Former names:
CALAPADRIA until Mar 2008
SAMARIA until Mar 2004
P&,O NEDLLOYD SAMARIA until Mar 2003
SAMARIA until Dec 2000







General
information

Current flag: Togo
Home port:
Current name: SAMAR

Former name(s):

- Calapadria (Until 2008 Mar 14)

- Samaria (Until 2004 Mar 20)

- P&amp,o Nedlloyd Samaria (Until 2003 Mar)

- Samaria (Until 2000 Dec 19)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society: Germanischer Lloyd
Callsign: 5VD15
IMO: 9182643
ENI:
MMSI: 211704000
PEN:
Build year: 2000
Photos: 129 photos by 36 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1991-2000 - 128 photos

Ship's Deck - 1 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 19,131 tons
Summer DWT: 25,450 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(36)